The nearest found maser object is G25.437+0.416 (offset by 4.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 12 -06 28 27 (279.0540420 -6.4742780)
Mean object l, b: 25.4377 0.4168

Maser object G25.437+0.416

Other names: CMHO 127, G25.44+0.42.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.0540420","-6.4742780","G25.437+0.416","G25.437+0.416","CMHO 127, G25.44+0.42","0")