The nearest found maser object is G25.411+0.105 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 16 -06 38 30 (279.3205040 -6.6418060)
Mean object l, b: 25.4105 0.1047
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G25.411+0.105

Other names: 025.400+0.100, 18345-0641, 25.40+0.11, 25.41+0.10, 25.411+0.105, G025.410+0.104, G25.410+0.105, G25.4105+0.1045, G 25.411+0.105, G25.411+0.105, 18345-0641, 25.40+0.11, G025.4118+00.1052, G025.4118+00.1052B, G25.411+0.105, 18345-0641, 25.41+0.105, BGPS3511, G025.4118+00.1052B, G25.40+0.11, G25.411-00.105.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("279.3205040","-6.6418060","G25.411+0.105","G25.411+0.105","025.400+0.100, 18345-0641, 25.40+0.11, 25.41+0.10, 25.411+0.105, G025.410+0.104, G25.410+0.105, G25.4105+0.1045, G 25.411+0.105, G25.411+0.105, 18345-0641, 25.40+0.11, G025.4118+00.1052, G025.4118+00.1052B, G25.411+0.105, 18345-0641, 25.41+0.105, BGPS3511, G025.4118+00.1052B, G25.40+0.11, G25.411-00.105","0")