The nearest found maser object is G25.409-0.170 (offset by 7.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 15 -06 46 16 (279.5646670 -6.7713060)
Mean object l, b: 25.4068 -0.1701
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G25.409-0.170

Other names: G25.407-00.170.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("279.5646670","-6.7713060","G25.409-0.170","G25.409-0.170","G25.407-00.170","0")