The nearest found maser object is G25.395+0.034 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 30 -06 41 17 (279.3763750 -6.6882640)
Mean object l, b: 25.3947 0.034
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G25.395+0.034

Other names: 183449.0-064351, 4303, G025.393+0.034, G025.395+0.034, G025.3953+00.0336, G025.3953+00.0336B, G025.4018+00.0198, G25.40+0.03, 25.39+0.03, G25.395+0.033, G025.395+00.033, G025.3953+00.0336B, G25.395-00.034.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("279.3763750","-6.6882640","G25.395+0.034","G25.395+0.034","183449.0-064351, 4303, G025.393+0.034, G025.395+0.034, G025.3953+00.0336, G025.3953+00.0336B, G025.4018+00.0198, G25.40+0.03, 25.39+0.03, G25.395+0.033, G025.395+00.033, G025.3953+00.0336B, G25.395-00.034","0")