The nearest found maser object is G25.387-0.147 (offset by 44.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 08 -06 45 57 (279.5335935 -6.7660860)
Mean object l, b: 25.3948 -0.1406

Maser object G25.387-0.147

Other names: G025.388-00.147, G25.38-0.15, G025.3977-00.1406, G025.400-00.141, G25.38-0.15, G25.39-0.13, G25.397-0.140-1612A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("279.5335935","-6.7660860","G25.387-0.147","G25.387-0.147","G025.388-00.147, G25.38-0.15, G025.3977-00.1406, G025.400-00.141, G25.38-0.15, G25.39-0.13, G25.397-0.140-1612A","0")