The nearest found maser object is G25.386-0.357 (offset by 16.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 52 -06 52 18 (279.7198570 -6.8716940)
Mean object l, b: 25.386 -0.3575

Maser object G25.386-0.357

Other names: 183609.5-065459, 18361-0655, 4302, 18361-0655, G025.394-00.363.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.7198570","-6.8716940","G25.386-0.357","G25.386-0.357","183609.5-065459, 18361-0655, 4302, 18361-0655, G025.394-00.363","0")