The nearest found maser object is G25.382-0.181 (offset by 4.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 15 -06 47 49 (279.5633330 -6.7972220)
Mean object l, b: 25.382 -0.1812

Maser object G25.382-0.181

Other names: 025.367-0.183, 025.383-0.183, 18355-0650, 25.38-0.18, G025.381-0.181, G 25.382-0.182, G25.382-0.182, G25.3821-0.1816, 183532.6-065028, 18355-0650, 4301, G025.379-0.180, G025.380-0.180, G025.384-00.181, G25.38-0.18, BGPS 3502.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.5633330","-6.7972220","G25.382-0.181","G25.382-0.181","025.367-0.183, 025.383-0.183, 18355-0650, 25.38-0.18, G025.381-0.181, G 25.382-0.182, G25.382-0.182, G25.3821-0.1816, 183532.6-065028, 18355-0650, 4301, G025.379-0.180, G025.380-0.180, G025.384-00.181, G25.38-0.18, BGPS 3502","0")