The nearest found maser object is G25.294-0.045 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 36 -06 48 52 (279.4003910 -6.8145215)
Mean object l, b: 25.2935 -0.045

Maser object G25.294-0.045

Other names: G025.295-0.048, G25.29-0.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("279.4003910","-6.8145215","G25.294-0.045","G25.294-0.045","G025.295-0.048, G25.29-0.04","0")