The nearest found maser object is G25.270-0.434 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 56 -07 00 49 (279.7375000 -7.0136670)
Mean object l, b: 25.27 -0.4336

Maser object G25.270-0.434

Other names: 025.267-0.433, G25.256-0.446, G 25.270-0.434, G25.270-0.434, G25.2702-0.4337, G25.27-0.43, 18362-0703, 25.27-0.43, 4288, G25.27-0.43, G25.27-0.43.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.7375000","-7.0136670","G25.270-0.434","G25.270-0.434","025.267-0.433, G25.256-0.446, G 25.270-0.434, G25.270-0.434, G25.2702-0.4337, G25.27-0.43, 18362-0703, 25.27-0.43, 4288, G25.27-0.43, G25.27-0.43","0")