The nearest found maser object is G25.156+0.060 (offset by 4.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 58 -06 53 20 (279.2417948 -6.8890618)
Mean object l, b: 25.1558 0.0605

Maser object G25.156+0.060

Other names: 183415.1-065523, 18342-0655, IRAS 18342-0655, 18342-0655, BGPS 3460, G25.154+0.060-1612A, G25.154+0.060-1612B, IRAS 18342-0655, OH025.154+00.060, OH25.154+0.061, OH25.2+0.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("279.2417948","-6.8890618","G25.156+0.060","G25.156+0.060","183415.1-065523, 18342-0655, IRAS 18342-0655, 18342-0655, BGPS 3460, G25.154+0.060-1612A, G25.154+0.060-1612B, IRAS 18342-0655, OH025.154+00.060, OH25.154+0.061, OH25.2+0.1","0")