The nearest found maser object is G25.086-3.022 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 54 -08 21 28 (281.9775000 -8.3579940)
Mean object l, b: 25.0864 -3.0224

Maser object G25.086-3.022

Other names: 18451-0824, IRAS 18451-0824, 18475454-0821287, IRAS 18451-0824, OH025.086-03.022.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("281.9775000","-8.3579940","G25.086-3.022","G25.086-3.022","18451-0824, IRAS 18451-0824, 18475454-0821287, IRAS 18451-0824, OH025.086-03.022","0")