The nearest found maser object is G249.709+12.722 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 53 53 -24 47 34 (133.4720830 -24.7927780)
Mean object l, b: 249.709 12.7223

Maser object G249.709+12.722

Other names: IRAS 08517-2436.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("133.4720830","-24.7927780","G249.709+12.722","G249.709+12.722","IRAS 08517-2436","0")