The nearest found maser object is G248.574+8.579 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 36 15 -26 24 37 (129.0644790 -26.4102880)
Mean object l, b: 248.5742 8.5786

Maser object G248.574+8.579

Other names: 08341-2614.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("129.0644790","-26.4102880","G248.574+8.579","G248.574+8.579","08341-2614","0")