The nearest found maser object is G248.149+26.701 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 35 30 -14 41 28 (143.8761000 -14.6912810)
Mean object l, b: 248.1489 26.7014

Maser object G248.149+26.701

Other names: IRAS09331-1428 npl, *X Hya, X Hya, IRAS 09331-1428, X Hya, X HYA, X Hya.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("143.8761000","-14.6912810","G248.149+26.701","G248.149+26.701","IRAS09331-1428 npl, *X Hya, X Hya, IRAS 09331-1428, X Hya, X HYA, X Hya","0")