The nearest found maser object is G248.030+76.316 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 04 15 +18 46 58 (181.0631040 18.7827780)
Mean object l, b: 248.0297 76.3159

Maser object G248.030+76.316

Other names: IRAS12016+1903 npl, R Com, R Com, R Com, R COM.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("181.0631040","18.7827780","G248.030+76.316","G248.030+76.316","IRAS12016+1903 npl, R Com, R Com, R Com, R COM","0")