The nearest found maser object is G246.095+6.444 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 22 11 -25 37 54 (125.5463800 -25.6318470)
Mean object l, b: 246.0945 6.4439

Maser object G246.095+6.444

Other names: 08200-2528, OT Pup, 08221114-2537546, IRAS 08200-2528, OT Pup.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("125.5463800","-25.6318470","G246.095+6.444","G246.095+6.444","08200-2528, OT Pup, 08221114-2537546, IRAS 08200-2528, OT Pup","0")