The nearest found maser object is G246.073+1.293 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 02 46 -28 26 00 (120.6930630 -28.4335490)
Mean object l, b: 246.0727 1.2933

Maser object G246.073+1.293

Other names: 08007-2817, 08007-2817, G246.0702+01.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("120.6930630","-28.4335490","G246.073+1.293","G246.073+1.293","08007-2817, 08007-2817, G246.0702+01.2","0")