The nearest found maser object is G245.434+16.475 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 55 43 -19 13 27 (133.9324900 -19.2243400)
Mean object l, b: 245.4338 16.4747

Maser object G245.434+16.475

Other names: IRAS 08534-1901, IRC-20176, IRAS 08534-1901, IRC-20176, V429 Hya, V429 Hya.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("133.9324900","-19.2243400","G245.434+16.475","G245.434+16.475","IRAS 08534-1901, IRC-20176, IRAS 08534-1901, IRC-20176, V429 Hya, V429 Hya","0")