The nearest found maser object is G244.134+22.790 (offset by 9.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 13 27 -14 22 58 (138.3628740 -14.3830055)
Mean object l, b: 244.1327 22.7924

Maser object G244.134+22.790

Other names: WX Hya.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("138.3628740","-14.3830055","G244.134+22.790","G244.134+22.790","WX Hya","0")