The nearest found maser object is G242.433-0.694 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 46 37 -26 20 35 (116.6582930 -26.3431945)
Mean object l, b: 242.4322 -0.6939

Maser object G242.433-0.694

Other names: 07463829-2620359, SS Pup, CRL1192, IRAS 07445-2613, SS Pup, IRAS 07445-2613, SS PUP.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("116.6582930","-26.3431945","G242.433-0.694","G242.433-0.694","07463829-2620359, SS Pup, CRL1192, IRAS 07445-2613, SS Pup, IRAS 07445-2613, SS PUP","0")