The nearest found maser object is G242.364+3.582 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 02 40 -24 04 42 (120.6691833 -24.0786065)
Mean object l, b: 242.3643 3.5825

Maser object G242.364+3.582

Other names: 08005-2356, V510 Pup, 1403, IRAS 08005-2356, IRAS08005-2356.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH -SiO

display_aladin("120.6691833","-24.0786065","G242.364+3.582","G242.364+3.582","08005-2356, V510 Pup, 1403, IRAS 08005-2356, IRAS08005-2356","0")