The nearest found maser object is G241.654-6.656 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 21 23 -28 31 58 (110.3475000 -28.5327780)
Mean object l, b: 241.6537 -6.6561

Maser object G241.654-6.656

Other names: IRAS 07193-2826.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("110.3475000","-28.5327780","G241.654-6.656","G241.654-6.656","IRAS 07193-2826","0")