The nearest found maser object is G241.521+14.575 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 39 53 -17 18 11 (129.9734200 -17.3031565)
Mean object l, b: 241.5207 14.5747

Maser object G241.521+14.575

Other names: AK Hya, IRAS 08375-1707.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("129.9734200","-17.3031565","G241.521+14.575","G241.521+14.575","AK Hya, IRAS 08375-1707","0")