The nearest found maser object is G240.366+67.183 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 27 52 +15 08 48 (171.9704410 15.1468000)
Mean object l, b: 240.3665 67.1833

Maser object G240.366+67.183

Other names: 11252+1525, AF Leo, AF Leo, AF LEO, IRAS 11252+1525.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("171.9704410","15.1468000","G240.366+67.183","G240.366+67.183","11252+1525, AF Leo, AF Leo, AF LEO, IRAS 11252+1525","0")