The nearest found maser object is G24.992-0.171 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 29 -07 08 24 (279.3736855 -7.1402620)
Mean object l, b: 24.992 -0.171

Maser object G24.992-0.171

Other names: G024.992-0.171, G24.99-0.17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("279.3736855","-7.1402620","G24.992-0.171","G24.992-0.171","G024.992-0.171, G24.99-0.17","0")