The nearest found maser object is G24.946-0.037 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 55 -07 07 08 (279.2322275 -7.1189425)
Mean object l, b: 24.9464 -0.0365

Maser object G24.946-0.037

Other names: G024.951-0.040, G24.94-0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("279.2322275","-7.1189425","G24.946-0.037","G24.946-0.037","G024.951-0.040, G24.94-0.03","0")