The nearest found maser object is G24.942+0.075 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 31 -07 04 17 (279.1307127 -7.0714765)
Mean object l, b: 24.9424 0.0748

Maser object G24.942+0.075

Other names: 024.933+0.067, 18337-0707, 24.92+0.10, 24.93+0.08, 24.943+0.074, G024.942+0.074, G 24.920+0.088, G24.94+0.07, G 24.943+0.074, G24.943+0.074, 24.93+0.08, 24.943+0.074, 4259, 4264, G024.943+0.074, G24.919+0.088, G24.94+0.07, G24.94+0.08, BGPS3440, c G024.920+00.085, G024.920+00.085, G24.94+0.07, G24.943+0.074-1612A, G24.943+0.074-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("279.1307127","-7.0714765","G24.942+0.075","G24.942+0.075","024.933+0.067, 18337-0707, 24.92+0.10, 24.93+0.08, 24.943+0.074, G024.942+0.074, G 24.920+0.088, G24.94+0.07, G 24.943+0.074, G24.943+0.074, 24.93+0.08, 24.943+0.074, 4259, 4264, G024.943+0.074, G24.919+0.088, G24.94+0.07, G24.94+0.08, BGPS3440, c G024.920+00.085, G024.920+00.085, G24.94+0.07, G24.943+0.074-1612A, G24.943+0.074-1665A","0")