The nearest found maser object is G24.763-0.086 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 45 -07 18 17 (279.1912790 -7.3050000)
Mean object l, b: 24.7625 -0.0859

Maser object G24.763-0.086

Other names: 18340-0720, G24.762-0.086-1612A, G24.762-0.086-1612B, G24.762-0.086-1665A, G24.762-0.086-1665B, G24.762-0.086-1665C, G24.762-0.086-1665D, OH024.763-00.086, OH24.7-0.1, OH24.762-0.085, IRAS 18340-0720, OH24.7-0.1, OH24.7-0.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("279.1912790","-7.3050000","G24.763-0.086","G24.763-0.086","18340-0720, G24.762-0.086-1612A, G24.762-0.086-1612B, G24.762-0.086-1665A, G24.762-0.086-1665B, G24.762-0.086-1665C, G24.762-0.086-1665D, OH024.763-00.086, OH24.7-0.1, OH24.762-0.085, IRAS 18340-0720, OH24.7-0.1, OH24.7-0.1","0")