The nearest found maser object is G24.707-1.676 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 42 22 -08 05 00 (280.5921560 -8.0834720)
Mean object l, b: 24.7065 -1.6765
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G24.707-1.676

Other names: 18396-0807, IRAS 18396-0807, OH24.7-1.7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("280.5921560","-8.0834720","G24.707-1.676","G24.707-1.676","18396-0807, IRAS 18396-0807, OH24.7-1.7","0")