The nearest found maser object is G24.693+0.235 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 29 -07 13 09 (278.8717408 -7.2193258)
Mean object l, b: 24.6932 0.2347

Maser object G24.693+0.235

Other names: G24.692+0.234-1612A, G24.692+0.234-1612B, IRAS 18327-0715, OH024.692+00.235, OH24.7+0.3, IRAS 18327-0715, OH 24.7+0.2, OH24.7+0.2, OH24.7+0.2, OH24.7+0.2, *OH 24.7 +0.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("278.8717408","-7.2193258","G24.693+0.235","G24.693+0.235","G24.692+0.234-1612A, G24.692+0.234-1612B, IRAS 18327-0715, OH024.692+00.235, OH24.7+0.3, IRAS 18327-0715, OH 24.7+0.2, OH24.7+0.2, OH24.7+0.2, OH24.7+0.2, *OH 24.7 +0.3","0")