The nearest found maser object is G24.689-0.126 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 46 -07 23 19 (279.1930090 -7.3887195)
Mean object l, b: 24.6889 -0.1259

Maser object G24.689-0.126

Other names: A024.689-00.126, U58.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("279.1930090","-7.3887195","G24.689-0.126","G24.689-0.126","A024.689-00.126, U58","0")