The nearest found maser object is G24.676-0.151 (offset by 5.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 50 -07 24 47 (279.2095830 -7.4133330)
Mean object l, b: 24.6755 -0.1514

Maser object G24.676-0.151

Other names: 024.667-0.150, 18341-0727, 24.67-0.14, 24.68-0.16, G024.674-0.153, G024.675-0.149, G24.6740-0.1535, G24.6755-0.1500, G 24.676-0.150, G24.676-0.150, 183409.9-072729, 18341-0727, 4218, D8, G024.676-00.151, G024.676-00.151.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.2095830","-7.4133330","G24.676-0.151","G24.676-0.151","024.667-0.150, 18341-0727, 24.67-0.14, 24.68-0.16, G024.674-0.153, G024.675-0.149, G24.6740-0.1535, G24.6755-0.1500, G 24.676-0.150, G24.676-0.150, 183409.9-072729, 18341-0727, 4218, D8, G024.676-00.151, G024.676-00.151","0")