The nearest found maser object is G24.661+0.087 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 57 -07 18 56 (278.9891670 -7.3158330)
Mean object l, b: 24.6607 0.087

Maser object G24.661+0.087

Other names: G024.6610, G24.661+0.087-1612A, G24.661+0.087-1612B, OH024.661+00.087, OH24.661+0.089, OH24.7+0.1, OH24.7+0.1B, OH24.7+0.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("278.9891670","-7.3158330","G24.661+0.087","G24.661+0.087","G024.6610, G24.661+0.087-1612A, G24.661+0.087-1612B, OH024.661+00.087, OH24.661+0.089, OH24.7+0.1, OH24.7+0.1B, OH24.7+0.1","0")