The nearest found maser object is G24.634-0.324 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 22 -07 31 41 (279.3446280 -7.5283278)
Mean object l, b: 24.6341 -0.3237

Maser object G24.634-0.324

Other names: 024.633-0.333, 24.634-0.324, 24.64-0.33, G024.634-0.323, G24.634-0.323, G 24.634-0.324, G24.634-0.324, 24.64-0.33, 4211, G024.6343-00.3233, G24.634-0.324, N116, BGPS 3384, G024.6343-00.3233, G24.64-0.33.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("279.3446280","-7.5283278","G24.634-0.324","G24.634-0.324","024.633-0.333, 24.634-0.324, 24.64-0.33, G024.634-0.323, G24.634-0.323, G 24.634-0.324, G24.634-0.324, 24.64-0.33, 4211, G024.6343-00.3233, G24.634-0.324, N116, BGPS 3384, G024.6343-00.3233, G24.64-0.33","0")