The nearest found maser object is G24.628-0.101 (offset by 5.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 34 -07 25 58 (279.1417080 -7.4329170)
Mean object l, b: 24.6263 -0.1011

Maser object G24.628-0.101

Other names: 4208, A024.624-00.101, N71, BGPS3381, G24.63-0.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.1417080","-7.4329170","G24.628-0.101","G24.628-0.101","4208, A024.624-00.101, N71, BGPS3381, G24.63-0.1","0")