The nearest found maser object is G24.546-0.246 (offset by 5.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 55 -07 34 18 (279.2330000 -7.5719440)
Mean object l, b: 24.5455 -0.246

Maser object G24.546-0.246

Other names: 4177, A024.543-00.246, N10, BGPS 3357, G24.55-0.25.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.2330000","-7.5719440","G24.546-0.246","G24.546-0.246","4177, A024.543-00.246, N10, BGPS 3357, G24.55-0.25","0")