The nearest found maser object is G24.535+0.322 (offset by 27.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 51 -07 19 03 (278.7131248 -7.3176285)
Mean object l, b: 24.5326 0.3286

Maser object G24.535+0.322

Other names: 024.533+0.317, 18322-0721, 24.53+0.32, 24.54+0.32, 24.541+0.312, G024.541+0.312, G24.528+0.337, G 24.541+0.312, G24.541+0.312, G24.5411+0.3121, G24.5414+0.3118, 24.53+0.32, 4171, 4172, A024.526+00.349, G24.541+0.312, PN37, BGPS3348, G24.53+0.32.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.7131248","-7.3176285","G24.535+0.322","G24.535+0.322","024.533+0.317, 18322-0721, 24.53+0.32, 24.54+0.32, 24.541+0.312, G024.541+0.312, G24.528+0.337, G 24.541+0.312, G24.541+0.312, G24.5411+0.3121, G24.5414+0.3118, 24.53+0.32, 4171, 4172, A024.526+00.349, G24.541+0.312, PN37, BGPS3348, G24.53+0.32","0")