The nearest found maser object is G24.494-0.040 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 05 -07 31 19 (279.0246665 -7.5220515)
Mean object l, b: 24.4936 -0.0392

Maser object G24.494-0.040

Other names: 02449-0004, 183324.3-073325, 18334-0733, 24.49-0.04, 24.494-0.039, 24.51-0.05, 4160, G024.486-0.038, G024.494-00.040, G024.494-0.038, G24.50-0.03, 024.493-0.039, 18334-0733, 24.493-0.039, 24.50-0.03, 24.51-0.05, G024.493-0.038, G 24.493-0.039, G24.493-0.039, G24.4935-0.0382, G24.494-00.038, 18334-0733, G24.494-0.039-1665A, G24.51-0.05, BGPS3337.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("279.0246665","-7.5220515","G24.494-0.040","G24.494-0.040","02449-0004, 183324.3-073325, 18334-0733, 24.49-0.04, 24.494-0.039, 24.51-0.05, 4160, G024.486-0.038, G024.494-00.040, G024.494-0.038, G24.50-0.03, 024.493-0.039, 18334-0733, 24.493-0.039, 24.50-0.03, 24.51-0.05, G024.493-0.038, G 24.493-0.039, G24.493-0.039, G24.4935-0.0382, G24.494-00.038, 18334-0733, G24.494-0.039-1665A, G24.51-0.05, BGPS3337","0")