The nearest found maser object is G24.461+0.198 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 11 -07 26 32 (278.7972080 -7.4422360)
Mean object l, b: 24.4611 0.1977
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G24.461+0.198

Other names: 4147, D2, G024.461+0.198, G24.46+0.20, BGPS 3326, G24.4609+0.1979, G 24.461+0.198, G24.461-00.198.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("278.7972080","-7.4422360","G24.461+0.198","G24.461+0.198","4147, D2, G024.461+0.198, G24.46+0.20, BGPS 3326, G24.4609+0.1979, G 24.461+0.198, G24.461-00.198","0")