The nearest found maser object is G24.425+0.301 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 45 -07 25 35 (278.6880180 -7.4265080)
Mean object l, b: 24.425 0.3012

Maser object G24.425+0.301

Other names: 18320-0728.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.6880180","-7.4265080","G24.425+0.301","G24.425+0.301","18320-0728","0")