The nearest found maser object is G24.416+0.102 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 26 -07 31 35 (278.8623960 -7.5266115)
Mean object l, b: 24.4157 0.1016

Maser object G24.416+0.102

Other names: 4130, D98, G024.414+00.102, G024.418+0.100, G24.43+0.09, BGPS 3313.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("278.8623960","-7.5266115","G24.416+0.102","G24.416+0.102","4130, D98, G024.414+00.102, G024.418+0.100, G24.43+0.09, BGPS 3313","0")