The nearest found maser object is G24.401-0.190 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 28 -07 40 24 (279.1166670 -7.6734440)
Mean object l, b: 24.4011 -0.1895

Maser object G24.401-0.190

Other names: 18337-0743, 18337-0743, 4126, N87, 18337-0743, BGPS3307.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.1166670","-7.6734440","G24.401-0.190","G24.401-0.190","18337-0743, 18337-0743, 4126, N87, 18337-0743, BGPS3307","0")