The nearest found maser object is G24.337+0.066 (offset by 4.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 26 -07 36 48 (278.8589190 -7.6134670)
Mean object l, b: 24.3371 0.0647

Maser object G24.337+0.066

Other names: 18327-0739, 4097, 4107, G024.33+00.11 MM10, G024.33+00.11 MM4, G024.33+00.11 MM8, BGPS 3292.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.8589190","-7.6134670","G24.337+0.066","G24.337+0.066","18327-0739, 4097, 4107, G024.33+00.11 MM10, G024.33+00.11 MM4, G024.33+00.11 MM8, BGPS 3292","0")