The nearest found maser object is G24.329+0.144 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 08 -07 35 03 (278.7839170 -7.5843330)
Mean object l, b: 24.3286 0.1441
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G24.329+0.144

Other names: 024.329+0.144, 18324-0737, 24.329+0.144, 24.33+0.14, G024.328+0.144, G24.328+0.144, G24.3289+0.1437, G 24.329+0.144, G24.329+0.144, G24.33+00.12, 24.329+0.145, 24.33+0.14, 4101, G024.329+0.144, G024.33+00.11 MM6, G24.33+0.14, 24.329+0.145, G24.33+0.14, G024.329+00.142, G24.33+0.14, G24.329-00.144.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.7839170","-7.5843330","G24.329+0.144","G24.329+0.144","024.329+0.144, 18324-0737, 24.329+0.144, 24.33+0.14, G024.328+0.144, G24.328+0.144, G24.3289+0.1437, G 24.329+0.144, G24.329+0.144, G24.33+00.12, 24.329+0.145, 24.33+0.14, 4101, G024.329+0.144, G024.33+00.11 MM6, G24.33+0.14, 24.329+0.145, G24.33+0.14, G024.329+00.142, G24.33+0.14, G24.329-00.144","0")