The nearest found maser object is G24.307+0.150 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 04 -07 36 02 (278.7689585 -7.6006250)
Mean object l, b: 24.3074 0.1498

Maser object G24.307+0.150

Other names: 4095, G024.33+00.11 MM11.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("278.7689585","-7.6006250","G24.307+0.150","G24.307+0.150","4095, G024.33+00.11 MM11","0")