The nearest found maser object is G24.297-0.153 (offset by 7.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 08 -07 44 52 (279.0349350 -7.7479740)
Mean object l, b: 24.2979 -0.1519

Maser object G24.297-0.153

Other names: G24.2984-0.1521.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.0349350","-7.7479740","G24.297-0.153","G24.297-0.153","G24.2984-0.1521","0")