The nearest found maser object is G24.263+0.101 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 35 09 -07 39 45 (278.7914580 -7.6627080)
Mean object l, b: 24.2626 0.1014

Maser object G24.263+0.101

Other names: 4082, G024.33+00.11 MM7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("278.7914580","-7.6627080","G24.263+0.101","G24.263+0.101","4082, G024.33+00.11 MM7","0")