The nearest found maser object is G24.262+0.225 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 43 -07 36 24 (278.6807920 -7.6068060)
Mean object l, b: 24.2617 0.2245

Maser object G24.262+0.225

Other names: CMHO 117.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("278.6807920","-7.6068060","G24.262+0.225","G24.262+0.225","CMHO 117","0")