The nearest found maser object is G24.217-3.443 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 49 -09 19 22 (281.9581235 -9.3227790)
Mean object l, b: 24.2165 -3.4454

Maser object G24.217-3.443

Other names: 154, 18450-0922, IRAS 18450-0922, 18475335-0919102, IRAS 18450-0922, IRAS 18450-0922.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("281.9581235","-9.3227790","G24.217-3.443","G24.217-3.443","154, 18450-0922, IRAS 18450-0922, 18475335-0919102, IRAS 18450-0922, IRAS 18450-0922","0")