The nearest found maser object is G24.199-0.656 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 45 -08 04 03 (279.4415370 -8.0675030)
Mean object l, b: 24.1991 -0.6564

Maser object G24.199-0.656

Other names: G24.199-0.656-1612B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("279.4415370","-8.0675030","G24.199-0.656","G24.199-0.656","G24.199-0.656-1612B","0")